This is a follow-up to the article published by Who Counts The Votes on June 12 – “Washington’s 30-day residency requirement for voters was quietly repealed.
[…] Encourage more illegal voters and create more illegal Democratic Party beneficiaries and bureaucrats.
The order violates state law RCW 29A.08.230 – Petitioner’s Oath. Of course, they know this…or worse, they blindly believe it violates state law and the state constitution, but it doesn’t!
West Wa State Constitution: Article 6, Section 1. Electoral Qualifications. All U.S. citizens eighteen years of age or older who reside in the state, county, and precinct thirty days before the election in which they propose to vote…
Get a clue. RCW 29A.08.230 Statutes and Oaths are state laws that provide:
For all voter registrations, registrants should sign the following oath:
“I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are true. I am a United States citizen, I will reside at this address in Washington for at least thirty days before the next election in which I vote, I’m at least sixteen years old. I am not disqualified from voting by court order, and I am not currently serving a full term of incarceration under the jurisdiction of the Department of Corrections for a Washington felony conviction, and I am not currently incarcerated for a federal or other state incarceration. conviction.
The Democrats misrepresented RCW, who correctly said: “I will reside at this address in Washington State for at least thirty days prior to the next election in which I vote.”